counter statistics Current status of Novel Coronavirus in India | India Fights Corona

Current status of Novel Coronavirus in India

CONFIRMED

ACTIVE

CURED

DEATH
Last updated : 7 Hours 59 Minutes ago 

State wise Novel Coronavirus cases in India

StateConfirmedActiveCuredDeaths
Maharashtra7779341402336812710
Tamil Nadu272561213214901223
Delhi25004144479898659
Gujarat186094787126671155
Rajasthan986225457104213
Uttar Pradesh923735535439245
Madhya Pradesh876227485637377
State Unassigned7483748300
West Bengal687637532768355
Bihar44522304212028
Karnataka43202651161057
Andhra Pradesh41121512252971
Telangana314714551587105
Jammu and Kashmir31422059104835
Haryana32812134112324
Odisha247898814819
Punjab2415325204347
Assam211616494604
Kerala158988469015
Uttarakhand115384229710
Jharkhand8274553666
Chhattisgarh7735652062
Tripura6464731730
Himachal Pradesh3831991756
Chandigarh302752225
Ladakh9445481
Manipur12486380
Puducherry9057330
Goa166109570
Nagaland808000
Andaman and Nicobar Islands330330
Meghalaya3319131
Arunachal Pradesh424110
Mizoram171610
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu141310
Sikkim2200
Lakshadweep0000